DISCLAIMER

Data of the person in charge of this web page:

  • Person in charge of this webiste: Marisol Herrera Tostado
  • Commercial name: Totonal Viajes
  • RFC: OTV120604RU7
  • Address: Calle 7 Sur, s / n, Block 29, Block 12. Colonia Ejido, 77712 Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, Mexico.
  • Email: marisol@totonal.com

In this page, the user can find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between the users and the person responsible for this web page. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.

Marisol Herrera Tostado, responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of users and customers with full guarantees and comply with national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data of users.

This website, therefore, strictly complies with national and international laws, considering the influx of European users as the second most important source of website traffic.

In the national aspect, the website complies with the Decree published in the DOF on June 17, 2009 by which the General Tourism Law is issued and Article 76 BIS of the latest reform of the Federal Consumer Protection Law, published in the DOF on 04-06-2004.In the international aspect, the website complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, dated December 21, known as the Regulations for the development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Acceptance of the general conditions of use

Access as a user to the website http://www.totonal.com implies acceptance of the current general terms and conditions of use of the website.These General Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of the web pages that are part of the TOTONAL website, including the contents and services made available in them.

Personal data that is collected and how it is collected. Please refer to the section: Privacy Policy

Commitments and obligations of users

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a business relationship with TOTONAL. The user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.It is prohibited to use the website, for illegal or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause harm or prevent the normal functioning of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, the following is prohibited:·       Its reproduction, distribution or modification, total or partial, unless expressly authorized by a member of the team;·       Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owner;·

Its use for commercial or advertising purposes, without express consent and authorization by the management team of TOTONAL.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to TOTONAL can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Marisol Herrera Tostado, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.

The communication between the users and https://www.totonalviajes.com uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data are encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, the best security conditions are guaranteed so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of the computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that therefore https://www.totonalviajes.com can not guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may produce alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

Intellectual property rights

The intellectual property rights of the website https://www.totonal.com and the various elements contained therein belong to TOTONAL.TOTONAL reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates on the website or in its configuration or presentation.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing the text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of the same), photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, without being exhaustive, are protected by trademarks, copyright author and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the web, you must notify TOTONAL of this circumstance, indicating:

  • Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

External links

In the web pages https://www.totonalviajes.com links are provided to other websites and content that are owned by third parties such as:

  • Content from other blogs
  • Content from other websites

Exemption from responsibilities

Both the access to the web and the use that can be made of the contents thereof are the sole responsibility of the user. TOTONAL will not be held liable for any consequence, damage or harm that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web, or its services and contents;
  • The existence of malware, malicious programs or harmful contents;
  • Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from illegal or improper use of this website.

Contact

In case any user had any questions about the Legal Conditions or any comments on the https://www.totonalviajes.com portal, please contact contacto@totonal.com.

The Legal Notice has been updated for the last time on 31 – 05 – 2018.